Is Andronico's Community Markets Adult Brownie 720 Cal Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • enzymes
  • natural flavor
  • riboflavin

enzymes

Dietitian note

Enzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cacao Beans, Eggs, Cream, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Salt, Enriched Bleached Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid) Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla Beans, Enzymes, Contains 2% Or Less: Alcohol, Beta-carotene (color), Natural Flavor, Propellant, Vanilla Bean Extractives, Canola Oil, Sunflower Oil, Soybean Oil, Soy Lecithin, Water Contains Egg, Milk, Soy, Sulphites and Wheat. It may also contain Sesame and Fish.

Check Andronico's Community Markets Adult Brownie 720 Cal against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go