Is Andronico's Community Markets Adult Brownie 720 Cal Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- wheat flour
- enriched bleached flour
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cacao Beans, Eggs, Cream, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Salt, Enriched Bleached Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid) Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla Beans, Enzymes, Contains 2% Or Less: Alcohol, Beta-carotene (color), Natural Flavor, Propellant, Vanilla Bean Extractives, Canola Oil, Sunflower Oil, Soybean Oil, Soy Lecithin, Water Contains Egg, Milk, Soy, Sulphites and Wheat. It may also contain Sesame and Fish.
Check Andronico's Community Markets Adult Brownie 720 Cal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Andronico's Community Markets Adult Brownie 720 Cal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
About this product
Snack · Bar


