Is Andy Anand Belgian Chocolate Dates Bridge of White Milk & Dark Chocolate stuffed with premium Nuts as Pistachios, Cashews, Macadamia Gift Boxed Greeting Card Birthday Valentine Christmas (1 lbs) Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy lecithin
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate, White Chocolate, Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Extract, Dates, Glucose, Tapioca Dextrin, Confectionary Glaze, Allergens: Contain Soy, Peanuts, Tree Nuts And Sulphites
Check Andy Anand Belgian Chocolate Dates Bridge of White Milk & Dark Chocolate stuffed with premium Nuts as Pistachios, Cashews, Macadamia Gift Boxed Greeting Card Birthday Valentine Christmas (1 lbs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Andy Anand Belgian Chocolate Dates Bridge of White Milk & Dark Chocolate stuffed with premium Nuts as Pistachios, Cashews, Macadamia Gift Boxed Greeting Card Birthday Valentine Christmas (1 lbs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Where to buy
Andy Anand Belgian Chocolate Dates Bridge of White Milk & Dark Chocolate stuffed with premium Nuts as Pistachios, Cashews, Macadamia Gift Boxed Greeting Card Birthday Valentine Christmas (1 lbs) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


