Is Andy Anand Belgian Chocolate Dates Bridge of White Milk & Dark Chocolate stuffed with premium Nuts as Pistachios, Cashews, Macadamia Gift Boxed Greeting Card Birthday Valentine Christmas (1 lbs) Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate, White Chocolate, Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Extract, Dates, Glucose, Tapioca Dextrin, Confectionary Glaze, Allergens: Contain Soy, Peanuts, Tree Nuts And Sulphites

Check Andy Anand Belgian Chocolate Dates Bridge of White Milk & Dark Chocolate stuffed with premium Nuts as Pistachios, Cashews, Macadamia Gift Boxed Greeting Card Birthday Valentine Christmas (1 lbs) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Andy Anand Belgian Chocolate Dates Bridge of White Milk & Dark Chocolate stuffed with premium Nuts as Pistachios, Cashews, Macadamia Gift Boxed Greeting Card Birthday Valentine Christmas (1 lbs) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetFruity
Texture
ChewyCrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go