Is Andy Anand Belgian Chocolate Espresso Caramel Malt Ball Gift Boxed & Greeting Card Mothers Fathers day Gourmet Food Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • butter oil

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate (Cane Sugar, Cocoa Mass (Processed With Alkali), Cocoa Butter, Butter Oil, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla), Corn Syrup, Cane Sugar, Cream (Milk), Palm Kernel Oil, Coffee Concentrate, Cocoapowder, Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Tapioca Syrup, Tapioca Dextrin, Confectioner's Glaze

Check Andy Anand Belgian Chocolate Espresso Caramel Malt Ball Gift Boxed & Greeting Card Mothers Fathers day Gourmet Food against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Andy Anand Belgian Chocolate Espresso Caramel Malt Ball Gift Boxed & Greeting Card Mothers Fathers day Gourmet Food is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetBitter
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
Snacking