Is Andy Anand Belgian Chocolate Mint Chip Malt Ball Decadent Gift Boxed & Greeting Card Mothers Fathers day Gourmet Food Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- milk
- dairy blend
- butter oil
- whey protein concentrate
- whey
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (Cane Sugar, Cocoa Mass (Processed With Alkali), Cocoa Butter, Butter Oil, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla), Malt Centers (Corn Syrup, Sugar, Dairy Blend (Whey, Whey Protein Concentrate), Maltpowder (Malted Barley, Wheat, Milk, Hydrolyzed Wheat Gluten, Sodium Bicarbonate, Salt), Malted Barley, Soy Lecithin, Salt), Mint Coating (Cane Sugar, Palm Kernel And Palm Oils, Whey, Nonfat Milk, Artificial Colors (Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 1Lake), Natural Flavors, Sunflower Lecithin), Cookie Crumbs (Unbleached Unenriched Wheat Flour, Sugar, Palm And Palmkernel Oil, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate, Soy Lecithin), Cane Sugar, Tapioca Syrup, Tapiocadextrin, Confectioner's Glaze
Check Andy Anand Belgian Chocolate Mint Chip Malt Ball Decadent Gift Boxed & Greeting Card Mothers Fathers day Gourmet Food against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Andy Anand Belgian Chocolate Mint Chip Malt Ball Decadent Gift Boxed & Greeting Card Mothers Fathers day Gourmet Food in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Andy Anand Belgian Chocolate Mint Chip Malt Ball Decadent Gift Boxed & Greeting Card Mothers Fathers day Gourmet Food is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


