Is Andy Anand Belgian Chocolate Orange Sherbet Malt Ball Decadent Gift Boxed & Greeting Card Mothers Fathers day Gourmet Food Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- dairy blend
- whole milk
- whey protein concentrate
- whey
- white chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White Chocolate (Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla), Maltcenters (Corn Syrup, Sugar, Dairy Blend (Whey, Whey Protein Concentrate), Malt Powder (Malted Barley, Wheat, Milk, Hydrolyzed Wheat Gluten, Sodium Bicarbonate, Salt), Malted Barley, Soy Lecithin, Salt), Citric Acid, Confectioner'sglaze, Tapioca Dextrin, Tapioca Syrup, Artificial Color (Yellow 6 Lake), Natural Flavor
Check Andy Anand Belgian Chocolate Orange Sherbet Malt Ball Decadent Gift Boxed & Greeting Card Mothers Fathers day Gourmet Food against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Andy Anand Belgian Chocolate Orange Sherbet Malt Ball Decadent Gift Boxed & Greeting Card Mothers Fathers day Gourmet Food in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Andy Anand Belgian Chocolate Orange Sherbet Malt Ball Decadent Gift Boxed & Greeting Card Mothers Fathers day Gourmet Food is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


