Is Andy Anand Belgian Chocolate Orange Sherbet Malt Ball Decadent Gift Boxed & Greeting Card Mothers Fathers day Gourmet Food Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • malt powder

malt powder

Dietitian note

Malt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Chocolate (Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla), Maltcenters (Corn Syrup, Sugar, Dairy Blend (Whey, Whey Protein Concentrate), Malt Powder (Malted Barley, Wheat, Milk, Hydrolyzed Wheat Gluten, Sodium Bicarbonate, Salt), Malted Barley, Soy Lecithin, Salt), Citric Acid, Confectioner'sglaze, Tapioca Dextrin, Tapioca Syrup, Artificial Color (Yellow 6 Lake), Natural Flavor

Check Andy Anand Belgian Chocolate Orange Sherbet Malt Ball Decadent Gift Boxed & Greeting Card Mothers Fathers day Gourmet Food against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Andy Anand Belgian Chocolate Orange Sherbet Malt Ball Decadent Gift Boxed & Greeting Card Mothers Fathers day Gourmet Food is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetVanillaChocolatey
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
Snacking