Is Andy Anand Belgian Chocolate Orange Sherbet Malt Ball Decadent Gift Boxed & Greeting Card Mothers Fathers day Gourmet Food Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
- whey
- dairy blend
- whole milk
- natural flavor
- white chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White Chocolate (Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla), Maltcenters (Corn Syrup, Sugar, Dairy Blend (Whey, Whey Protein Concentrate), Malt Powder (Malted Barley, Wheat, Milk, Hydrolyzed Wheat Gluten, Sodium Bicarbonate, Salt), Malted Barley, Soy Lecithin, Salt), Citric Acid, Confectioner'sglaze, Tapioca Dextrin, Tapioca Syrup, Artificial Color (Yellow 6 Lake), Natural Flavor
Check Andy Anand Belgian Chocolate Orange Sherbet Malt Ball Decadent Gift Boxed & Greeting Card Mothers Fathers day Gourmet Food against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Andy Anand Belgian Chocolate Orange Sherbet Malt Ball Decadent Gift Boxed & Greeting Card Mothers Fathers day Gourmet Food in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Where to buy
Andy Anand Belgian Chocolate Orange Sherbet Malt Ball Decadent Gift Boxed & Greeting Card Mothers Fathers day Gourmet Food is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


