Is Andy Anand Chocolates California Almonds covered with Gourmet Chocolate in Gift Basket & Handwritten Greeting Card Made from Natural Ingredients (1 lbs) For Birthday, Anniversary Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Extract, Almonds, Canola Oil, Salt, Glucose, Tapioca Dextrin, Confectionary Glaze, Allergens: Contain Milk, Almonds And Soy, May Contain Peanuts, Other Tree Nuts And Sulphites

Check Andy Anand Chocolates California Almonds covered with Gourmet Chocolate in Gift Basket & Handwritten Greeting Card Made from Natural Ingredients (1 lbs) For Birthday, Anniversary against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Andy Anand Chocolates California Almonds covered with Gourmet Chocolate in Gift Basket & Handwritten Greeting Card Made from Natural Ingredients (1 lbs) For Birthday, Anniversary is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping