Is Andy Anand Dark Chocolate Apricot Brandy Cordials Gift Boxed & Greeting Card Mothers Fathers day Birthday Valentine Christmas (1 lbs) Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Chocolate Liquor (Processed With Alkali), Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanilla), Cane Sugar, Cocoa Powder, Confectioners Glaze, Corn Starch, Wheat Starch, Gum Arabic, Natural And Artificial Flavors Contains Soy, Wheat
Check Andy Anand Dark Chocolate Apricot Brandy Cordials Gift Boxed & Greeting Card Mothers Fathers day Birthday Valentine Christmas (1 lbs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Andy Anand Dark Chocolate Apricot Brandy Cordials Gift Boxed & Greeting Card Mothers Fathers day Birthday Valentine Christmas (1 lbs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
Andy Anand Dark Chocolate Apricot Brandy Cordials Gift Boxed & Greeting Card Mothers Fathers day Birthday Valentine Christmas (1 lbs) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


