This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Andy Anand Dark Chocolate Apricot Brandy Cordials Gift Boxed & Greeting Card Mothers Fathers day Birthday Valentine Christmas (1 lbs) Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Chocolate Liquor (Processed With Alkali), Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanilla), Cane Sugar, Cocoa Powder, Confectioners Glaze, Corn Starch, Wheat Starch, Gum Arabic, Natural And Artificial Flavors Contains Soy, Wheat

Check Andy Anand Dark Chocolate Apricot Brandy Cordials Gift Boxed & Greeting Card Mothers Fathers day Birthday Valentine Christmas (1 lbs) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Andy Anand Dark Chocolate Apricot Brandy Cordials Gift Boxed & Greeting Card Mothers Fathers day Birthday Valentine Christmas (1 lbs) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweetRich
Texture
GooeySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking