Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Andy Anand Dark Chocolate Cherry Cordials, Amazing-Delicious-Decadent Gift Boxed & Greeting Card Anniversary Mother & Father Day, Free Air Shipping Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Semisweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin(an Emulsifier), Vanilla), Sugar, Natural Cocoa Powder, Confectioner`s Glaze, Wheat Starch, Corn Starch, Gum Arabic, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Allergy Info: Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Tree Nuts/peanuts, Dairy, Wheat And Soy Products

Check Andy Anand Dark Chocolate Cherry Cordials, Amazing-Delicious-Decadent Gift Boxed & Greeting Card Anniversary Mother & Father Day, Free Air Shipping against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Andy Anand Dark Chocolate Cherry Cordials, Amazing-Delicious-Decadent Gift Boxed & Greeting Card Anniversary Mother & Father Day, Free Air Shipping is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking
Dairy Free? Andy Anand Dark Chocolate Cherry Cordials, Amazing-Delicious-Decadent Gift Boxed & Greeting Card Anniversary Mother & Father Day, Free Air Shipping | Spoonful