Is Andy Anand Dark Chocolate Cherry Cordials, Amazing-Delicious-Decadent Gift Boxed & Greeting Card Anniversary Mother & Father Day, Free Air Shipping Vegan?

Ingredients
Semisweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin(an Emulsifier), Vanilla), Sugar, Natural Cocoa Powder, Confectioner`s Glaze, Wheat Starch, Corn Starch, Gum Arabic, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Allergy Info: Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Tree Nuts/peanuts, Dairy, Wheat And Soy Products
Check Andy Anand Dark Chocolate Cherry Cordials, Amazing-Delicious-Decadent Gift Boxed & Greeting Card Anniversary Mother & Father Day, Free Air Shipping against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Andy Anand Dark Chocolate Cherry Cordials, Amazing-Delicious-Decadent Gift Boxed & Greeting Card Anniversary Mother & Father Day, Free Air Shipping in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Andy Anand Dark Chocolate Cherry Cordials, Amazing-Delicious-Decadent Gift Boxed & Greeting Card Anniversary Mother & Father Day, Free Air Shipping is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


