Is Andy Anand Dark Chocolate English Toffee with Nuts, Amazingly Delicious, Gift Boxed & Greeting Card, Anniversary, Birthday, Valentine Christmas Mothers Fathers day (1 lbs) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk products
- cream
- skim milk powder
- butter
- whey powder
milk products
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Almonds, Butter (Cream, Salt), Palm Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Skim Milk Powder, Whey Powder, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Unsweetened Chocolate (Cocoa Mass), Vanilla (Natural Flavor), Contains Tree Nuts (Almonds), Milk Products And Soy, Manufactured On Shared Equipment That Processes Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Milk And Soy
Check Andy Anand Dark Chocolate English Toffee with Nuts, Amazingly Delicious, Gift Boxed & Greeting Card, Anniversary, Birthday, Valentine Christmas Mothers Fathers day (1 lbs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Andy Anand Dark Chocolate English Toffee with Nuts, Amazingly Delicious, Gift Boxed & Greeting Card, Anniversary, Birthday, Valentine Christmas Mothers Fathers day (1 lbs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Andy Anand Dark Chocolate English Toffee with Nuts, Amazingly Delicious, Gift Boxed & Greeting Card, Anniversary, Birthday, Valentine Christmas Mothers Fathers day (1 lbs) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


