Is Andy Anand Dark Chocolate English Toffee with Nuts, Amazingly Delicious, Gift Boxed & Greeting Card, Anniversary, Birthday, Valentine Christmas Mothers Fathers day (1 lbs) Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy lecithin
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Almonds, Butter (Cream, Salt), Palm Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Skim Milk Powder, Whey Powder, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Unsweetened Chocolate (Cocoa Mass), Vanilla (Natural Flavor), Contains Tree Nuts (Almonds), Milk Products And Soy, Manufactured On Shared Equipment That Processes Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Milk And Soy
Check Andy Anand Dark Chocolate English Toffee with Nuts, Amazingly Delicious, Gift Boxed & Greeting Card, Anniversary, Birthday, Valentine Christmas Mothers Fathers day (1 lbs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Andy Anand Dark Chocolate English Toffee with Nuts, Amazingly Delicious, Gift Boxed & Greeting Card, Anniversary, Birthday, Valentine Christmas Mothers Fathers day (1 lbs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Where to buy
Andy Anand Dark Chocolate English Toffee with Nuts, Amazingly Delicious, Gift Boxed & Greeting Card, Anniversary, Birthday, Valentine Christmas Mothers Fathers day (1 lbs) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


