No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten.

Is Andy Anand Old Fashioned Dark Chocolate Almond Cluster, Amazing-Delicious Gift Box & Greeting Card, Birthday, Valentine, Christmas, Anniversary, Mothers Fathers day With Free Air Shipping (1 lbs) Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor(processed With Alkai), Cocaa Butter, Soy Lecithin(an Emulsifier), And Vanilla), Butter, Sugar, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Butter Oil, Packaged In The Same Facility As Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Wheat, Soy, Milk Products

Check Andy Anand Old Fashioned Dark Chocolate Almond Cluster, Amazing-Delicious Gift Box & Greeting Card, Birthday, Valentine, Christmas, Anniversary, Mothers Fathers day With Free Air Shipping (1 lbs) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Andy Anand Old Fashioned Dark Chocolate Almond Cluster, Amazing-Delicious Gift Box & Greeting Card, Birthday, Valentine, Christmas, Anniversary, Mothers Fathers day With Free Air Shipping (1 lbs) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
NuttySweetBitter
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping
Gluten Free? Andy Anand Old Fashioned Dark Chocolate Almond Cluster, Amazing-Delicious Gift Box & Greeting Card, Birthday, Valentine, Christmas, Anniversary, Mothers Fathers day With Free Air Shipping (1 lbs) | Spoonful