No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Andy Anand Old Fashioned Dark Chocolate Almond Cluster, Amazing-Delicious Gift Box & Greeting Card, Birthday, Valentine, Christmas, Anniversary, Mothers Fathers day With Free Air Shipping (1 lbs) Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor(processed With Alkai), Cocaa Butter, Soy Lecithin(an Emulsifier), And Vanilla), Butter, Sugar, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Butter Oil, Packaged In The Same Facility As Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Wheat, Soy, Milk Products

Check Andy Anand Old Fashioned Dark Chocolate Almond Cluster, Amazing-Delicious Gift Box & Greeting Card, Birthday, Valentine, Christmas, Anniversary, Mothers Fathers day With Free Air Shipping (1 lbs) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Andy Anand Old Fashioned Dark Chocolate Almond Cluster, Amazing-Delicious Gift Box & Greeting Card, Birthday, Valentine, Christmas, Anniversary, Mothers Fathers day With Free Air Shipping (1 lbs) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
NuttySweetBitter
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping
Dairy Free? Andy Anand Old Fashioned Dark Chocolate Almond Cluster, Amazing-Delicious Gift Box & Greeting Card, Birthday, Valentine, Christmas, Anniversary, Mothers Fathers day With Free Air Shipping (1 lbs) | Spoonful