No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is Andy Anand Old Fashioned Dark Chocolate Almond Cluster, Amazing-Delicious Gift Box & Greeting Card, Birthday, Valentine, Christmas, Anniversary, Mothers Fathers day With Free Air Shipping (1 lbs) Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor(processed With Alkai), Cocaa Butter, Soy Lecithin(an Emulsifier), And Vanilla), Butter, Sugar, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Butter Oil, Packaged In The Same Facility As Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Wheat, Soy, Milk Products

Check Andy Anand Old Fashioned Dark Chocolate Almond Cluster, Amazing-Delicious Gift Box & Greeting Card, Birthday, Valentine, Christmas, Anniversary, Mothers Fathers day With Free Air Shipping (1 lbs) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Andy Anand Old Fashioned Dark Chocolate Almond Cluster, Amazing-Delicious Gift Box & Greeting Card, Birthday, Valentine, Christmas, Anniversary, Mothers Fathers day With Free Air Shipping (1 lbs) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
NuttySweetBitter
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping
Vegan? Andy Anand Old Fashioned Dark Chocolate Almond Cluster, Amazing-Delicious Gift Box & Greeting Card, Birthday, Valentine, Christmas, Anniversary, Mothers Fathers day With Free Air Shipping (1 lbs) | Spoonful