Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.

Is Andy Anand Old Fashioned Dark Chocolate Almond Cluster, Amazing-Delicious Gift Box & Greeting Card, Birthday, Valentine, Christmas, Anniversary, Mothers Fathers day With Free Air Shipping (1 lbs) Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor(processed With Alkai), Cocaa Butter, Soy Lecithin(an Emulsifier), And Vanilla), Butter, Sugar, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Butter Oil, Packaged In The Same Facility As Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Wheat, Soy, Milk Products

Check Andy Anand Old Fashioned Dark Chocolate Almond Cluster, Amazing-Delicious Gift Box & Greeting Card, Birthday, Valentine, Christmas, Anniversary, Mothers Fathers day With Free Air Shipping (1 lbs) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Andy Anand Old Fashioned Dark Chocolate Almond Cluster, Amazing-Delicious Gift Box & Greeting Card, Birthday, Valentine, Christmas, Anniversary, Mothers Fathers day With Free Air Shipping (1 lbs) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
NuttySweetBitter
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping
Vegetarian? Andy Anand Old Fashioned Dark Chocolate Almond Cluster, Amazing-Delicious Gift Box & Greeting Card, Birthday, Valentine, Christmas, Anniversary, Mothers Fathers day With Free Air Shipping (1 lbs) | Spoonful