Is Andy Anand?s Chocolates - Bunny Pink 13" with California Almonds covered with Gourmet Chocolate in Gift Basket, All-Natural Ingredients (1 lbs) Gift For Birthday, Anniversary Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whole milk powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Extract, Blueberrie (Blueberries, Cane Sugar, Expeller Pressed(high Oleic) Sunflower Oil), Glucose, Tapioca Dextrin, Confectionary Glaze, Allergens: Contain Milk, Almond And Soy, May Contain Peanuts, Tree Nuts And Sulphites
Check Andy Anand?s Chocolates - Bunny Pink 13" with California Almonds covered with Gourmet Chocolate in Gift Basket, All-Natural Ingredients (1 lbs) Gift For Birthday, Anniversary against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Andy Anand?s Chocolates - Bunny Pink 13" with California Almonds covered with Gourmet Chocolate in Gift Basket, All-Natural Ingredients (1 lbs) Gift For Birthday, Anniversary in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Andy Anand?s Chocolates - Bunny Pink 13" with California Almonds covered with Gourmet Chocolate in Gift Basket, All-Natural Ingredients (1 lbs) Gift For Birthday, Anniversary is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


