Is Andy Anand Sugar Free HoneyComb Milk & Dark Chocolate made the Old Fashioned Way, Gift Boxed With Greeting Card Delicious, Christmas (1 lbs) Vegan?

Ingredients
Hydrogenated Starch Hydrolysate Syrup, Sugar Free Milk Chocolate Coating (Maltitol (A Sweetener), Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate, Calcium Carbonate, Milkfat, Calcium Caseinate (Milk), Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Natural Vanilla Extract), Almonds (Roasted In Coconut Oil), Sweet Butter, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Soy Lecithin Emulsifier
Check Andy Anand Sugar Free HoneyComb Milk & Dark Chocolate made the Old Fashioned Way, Gift Boxed With Greeting Card Delicious, Christmas (1 lbs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Andy Anand Sugar Free HoneyComb Milk & Dark Chocolate made the Old Fashioned Way, Gift Boxed With Greeting Card Delicious, Christmas (1 lbs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Where to buy
Andy Anand Sugar Free HoneyComb Milk & Dark Chocolate made the Old Fashioned Way, Gift Boxed With Greeting Card Delicious, Christmas (1 lbs) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


