Is Andy Anand Sugar Free Old Fashioned Cashew Brittle Keto & Diabetic-Friendly Delicious, Divine, Delectable 1 lbs Gift Boxed & Greeting Card Mothers Fathers day Valentines Day, Easter, Anniversary Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- non gmo soy lecithin
non gmo soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Somalt, Cashew, Salted Vegan Butter, Natural Flavour, Non Gmo Soy Lecithin, Baking Soda, Made In A Facility That Processes Nuts, Soy And Dairy
Check Andy Anand Sugar Free Old Fashioned Cashew Brittle Keto & Diabetic-Friendly Delicious, Divine, Delectable 1 lbs Gift Boxed & Greeting Card Mothers Fathers day Valentines Day, Easter, Anniversary against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Andy Anand Sugar Free Old Fashioned Cashew Brittle Keto & Diabetic-Friendly Delicious, Divine, Delectable 1 lbs Gift Boxed & Greeting Card Mothers Fathers day Valentines Day, Easter, Anniversary in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Andy Anand Sugar Free Old Fashioned Cashew Brittle Keto & Diabetic-Friendly Delicious, Divine, Delectable 1 lbs Gift Boxed & Greeting Card Mothers Fathers day Valentines Day, Easter, Anniversary is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


