No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.

Is Andy Anand Sugar Free Salt Water Taffy, made the Old Fashioned way, Gift Box & Greeting Card Delicious-Sensational Anniversary Free Air Shipping (1 lbs) Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hydrogenated Starch Hydrolysate Syrup, Sugar Free Milk Chocolate Coating (Maltitol (A Sweetener), Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate, Calcium Carbonate, Milkfat, Calcium Caseinate (Milk), Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Natural Vanilla Extract), Almonds (Roasted In Coconut Oil), Sweet Butter, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Soy Lecithin Emulsifier

Check Andy Anand Sugar Free Salt Water Taffy, made the Old Fashioned way, Gift Box & Greeting Card Delicious-Sensational Anniversary Free Air Shipping (1 lbs) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Andy Anand Sugar Free Salt Water Taffy, made the Old Fashioned way, Gift Box & Greeting Card Delicious-Sensational Anniversary Free Air Shipping (1 lbs) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
NuttyVanillaSweetRich
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Soy Free? Andy Anand Sugar Free Salt Water Taffy, made the Old Fashioned way, Gift Box & Greeting Card Delicious-Sensational Anniversary Free Air Shipping (1 lbs) | Spoonful