Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.

Is Andy Anand Vegan Dark Chocolate Apricot, Amazing-Delicious-Decadent Gift Boxed & Greeting Card, Christmas, Gourmet Food, Mothers Fathers day, Birthday, Valentine, Anniversary, Wedding, Party(1 lbs) Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Apricots, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Potassium Metabisulfite (A ), Dark Chocolate (Unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Fat, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Natural Vanilla Flavor)

Check Andy Anand Vegan Dark Chocolate Apricot, Amazing-Delicious-Decadent Gift Boxed & Greeting Card, Christmas, Gourmet Food, Mothers Fathers day, Birthday, Valentine, Anniversary, Wedding, Party(1 lbs) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Andy Anand Vegan Dark Chocolate Apricot, Amazing-Delicious-Decadent Gift Boxed & Greeting Card, Christmas, Gourmet Food, Mothers Fathers day, Birthday, Valentine, Anniversary, Wedding, Party(1 lbs) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruityChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegetarian? Andy Anand Vegan Dark Chocolate Apricot, Amazing-Delicious-Decadent Gift Boxed & Greeting Card, Christmas, Gourmet Food, Mothers Fathers day, Birthday, Valentine, Anniversary, Wedding, Party(1 lbs) | Spoonful