No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.

Is Andy Anand Vegan Sugar Free Dark Chocolate Bark with Cashew, Brazil Nuts, Almonds, Walnuts Delicious-Decadent Gift Boxed & Greeting Card, Valentine, Thanksgiving, Halloween, Christmas (1 lbs) Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar Free Raisin, Nut, Seed Cashews, Canola Oil, Almonds, Sunnower, Pumkin Seed, English Walnuts, Raisins, Brazil Nuts, Maltltol, Chocolate Liquor, Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Soylecithin, Vanilla, Peanut And Tree Nuts Products Made On The Premises

Check Andy Anand Vegan Sugar Free Dark Chocolate Bark with Cashew, Brazil Nuts, Almonds, Walnuts Delicious-Decadent Gift Boxed & Greeting Card, Valentine, Thanksgiving, Halloween, Christmas (1 lbs) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Andy Anand Vegan Sugar Free Dark Chocolate Bark with Cashew, Brazil Nuts, Almonds, Walnuts Delicious-Decadent Gift Boxed & Greeting Card, Valentine, Thanksgiving, Halloween, Christmas (1 lbs) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
BitterNutty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishing
Vegan? Andy Anand Vegan Sugar Free Dark Chocolate Bark with Cashew, Brazil Nuts, Almonds, Walnuts Delicious-Decadent Gift Boxed & Greeting Card, Valentine, Thanksgiving, Halloween, Christmas (1 lbs) | Spoonful