Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.

Is Andy Anand Vegan Sugar Free Dark Chocolate Bark with Cashew, Brazil Nuts, Almonds, Walnuts Delicious-Decadent Gift Boxed & Greeting Card, Valentine, Thanksgiving, Halloween, Christmas (1 lbs) Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar Free Raisin, Nut, Seed Cashews, Canola Oil, Almonds, Sunnower, Pumkin Seed, English Walnuts, Raisins, Brazil Nuts, Maltltol, Chocolate Liquor, Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Soylecithin, Vanilla, Peanut And Tree Nuts Products Made On The Premises

Check Andy Anand Vegan Sugar Free Dark Chocolate Bark with Cashew, Brazil Nuts, Almonds, Walnuts Delicious-Decadent Gift Boxed & Greeting Card, Valentine, Thanksgiving, Halloween, Christmas (1 lbs) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Andy Anand Vegan Sugar Free Dark Chocolate Bark with Cashew, Brazil Nuts, Almonds, Walnuts Delicious-Decadent Gift Boxed & Greeting Card, Valentine, Thanksgiving, Halloween, Christmas (1 lbs) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
BitterNutty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishing
Vegetarian? Andy Anand Vegan Sugar Free Dark Chocolate Bark with Cashew, Brazil Nuts, Almonds, Walnuts Delicious-Decadent Gift Boxed & Greeting Card, Valentine, Thanksgiving, Halloween, Christmas (1 lbs) | Spoonful