Is Andy Anand?s Chocolates - Bunny Pink 13" with California Almonds covered with Gourmet Chocolate in Gift Basket, All-Natural Ingredients (1 lbs) Gift For Birthday, Anniversary Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • almond

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Extract, Blueberrie (Blueberries, Cane Sugar, Expeller Pressed(high Oleic) Sunflower Oil), Glucose, Tapioca Dextrin, Confectionary Glaze, Allergens: Contain Milk, Almond And Soy, May Contain Peanuts, Tree Nuts And Sulphites

Check Andy Anand?s Chocolates - Bunny Pink 13" with California Almonds covered with Gourmet Chocolate in Gift Basket, All-Natural Ingredients (1 lbs) Gift For Birthday, Anniversary against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Andy Anand?s Chocolates - Bunny Pink 13" with California Almonds covered with Gourmet Chocolate in Gift Basket, All-Natural Ingredients (1 lbs) Gift For Birthday, Anniversary is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking