No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.

Is Andy Anand’s Chocolates with Plush Teddy Bear, Premium Vegan Blueberries covered with Rich Dark Chocolate 1 lbs For Birthday, Annyversary Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Extract, Blueberries (Blueberries, Cane Sugar, Expeller Pressed(high Oleic) Sunflower Oil), Glucose, Tapioca Dextrin, Confectionary Glaze, Allergens: Contain Soy, May Contain Peanuts, Tree Nuts And Sulphites

Check Andy Anand’s Chocolates with Plush Teddy Bear, Premium Vegan Blueberries covered with Rich Dark Chocolate 1 lbs For Birthday, Annyversary against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Andy Anand’s Chocolates with Plush Teddy Bear, Premium Vegan Blueberries covered with Rich Dark Chocolate 1 lbs For Birthday, Annyversary is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweetRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? Andy Anand’s Chocolates with Plush Teddy Bear, Premium Vegan Blueberries covered with Rich Dark Chocolate 1 lbs For Birthday, Annyversary | Spoonful