Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.

Is Andy Anand’s Chocolates with Plush Teddy Bear, Premium Vegan Blueberries covered with Rich Dark Chocolate 1 lbs For Birthday, Annyversary Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Extract, Blueberries (Blueberries, Cane Sugar, Expeller Pressed(high Oleic) Sunflower Oil), Glucose, Tapioca Dextrin, Confectionary Glaze, Allergens: Contain Soy, May Contain Peanuts, Tree Nuts And Sulphites

Check Andy Anand’s Chocolates with Plush Teddy Bear, Premium Vegan Blueberries covered with Rich Dark Chocolate 1 lbs For Birthday, Annyversary against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Andy Anand’s Chocolates with Plush Teddy Bear, Premium Vegan Blueberries covered with Rich Dark Chocolate 1 lbs For Birthday, Annyversary is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweetRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegetarian? Andy Anand’s Chocolates with Plush Teddy Bear, Premium Vegan Blueberries covered with Rich Dark Chocolate 1 lbs For Birthday, Annyversary | Spoonful