Is Andy Anand’s Dark Chocolate covered 6 Different 3 oz. each of Cranberries, Coffee, Cherry, Ginger, Blueberry, Greek Yogurt Cranberry 1.2 lbs for Birthday, Valentine Day, Christmas, Mothers Fathers Day Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Extract, Cranberries (Cranberries, Non Gmo Pure Cane Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Glucose, Tapioca Dextrin, Confectionary Glaze, Allergens: Contain Soy, Peanuts, Tree Nuts And Sulphites

Check Andy Anand’s Dark Chocolate covered 6 Different 3 oz. each of Cranberries, Coffee, Cherry, Ginger, Blueberry, Greek Yogurt Cranberry 1.2 lbs for Birthday, Valentine Day, Christmas, Mothers Fathers Day against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Andy Anand’s Dark Chocolate covered 6 Different 3 oz. each of Cranberries, Coffee, Cherry, Ginger, Blueberry, Greek Yogurt Cranberry 1.2 lbs for Birthday, Valentine Day, Christmas, Mothers Fathers Day is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweetChocolateyTart
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing