Is Andy Anand’s Dark Chocolate covered Almonds 1 lbs, & Greeting Card, for Birthday, Gourmet Christmas Food Gifts, Thanksgiving Halloween, Mothers day, Get Well Basket Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Extract, Almonds, Canola Oil, Salt, Glucose, Tapioca Dextrin, Confectionary Glaze, Allergens: Contain Milk, Almonds And Soy, May Contain Peanuts, Other Tree Nuts And Sulphites
Check Andy Anand’s Dark Chocolate covered Almonds 1 lbs, & Greeting Card, for Birthday, Gourmet Christmas Food Gifts, Thanksgiving Halloween, Mothers day, Get Well Basket against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Andy Anand’s Dark Chocolate covered Almonds 1 lbs, & Greeting Card, for Birthday, Gourmet Christmas Food Gifts, Thanksgiving Halloween, Mothers day, Get Well Basket in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Andy Anand’s Dark Chocolate covered Almonds 1 lbs, & Greeting Card, for Birthday, Gourmet Christmas Food Gifts, Thanksgiving Halloween, Mothers day, Get Well Basket is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


