Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.

Is Andy Anand’s Dark Chocolate covered Figs 1 lbs,& Handwritten Greeting Card - For Birthday, Gourmet Food Gifts, Thanksgiving, Halloween, Fathers Day, Thinking of you, Sympathy, Get-well Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cacao Beans, Tapioca Dextrin, Confectionary Glaze, Figs, Sulphites

Check Andy Anand’s Dark Chocolate covered Figs 1 lbs,& Handwritten Greeting Card - For Birthday, Gourmet Food Gifts, Thanksgiving, Halloween, Fathers Day, Thinking of you, Sympathy, Get-well against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Andy Anand’s Dark Chocolate covered Figs 1 lbs,& Handwritten Greeting Card - For Birthday, Gourmet Food Gifts, Thanksgiving, Halloween, Fathers Day, Thinking of you, Sympathy, Get-well is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Dried, Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegetarian? Andy Anand’s Dark Chocolate covered Figs 1 lbs,& Handwritten Greeting Card - For Birthday, Gourmet Food Gifts, Thanksgiving, Halloween, Fathers Day, Thinking of you, Sympathy, Get-well | Spoonful