Is Andy's Grill Delight Wieners, 24 Oz. Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork
  • mechanically separated chicken
  • dextrose sodium phosphate

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MECHANICALLY SEPARATED CHICKEN, PORK, WATER, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SALT, SODIUM LACTATE, DEXTROSE SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM DIACETATE, FLAVORINGS, SMOKE FLAVORING, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, FD&C RED 40.

Check Andy's Grill Delight Wieners, 24 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Andy's Grill Delight Wieners, 24 Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Meat · Stick

Flavor
MeatySavorySmoky
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichSnackingLunch