Is Andys Seasoning Breading Fish Yellow - 10 Oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • riboflavin

riboflavin

Dietitian note

Riboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

corn meal, processed wheat, enriched bleached wheat flour (bleached wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), salt, spices, monosodium glutamate, garlic

Check Andys Seasoning Breading Fish Yellow - 10 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Andys Seasoning Breading Fish Yellow - 10 Oz is available at 10 retailers

Fry'sHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsTarget

About this product

Seasoning · Dried

Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlickyUmami
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep