Is ANETTE'S CHOCOLATES, MICRO BREW BRITTLE BEER CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized cream
- butter
pasteurized cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, PEANUTS, BUTTER (PASTEURIZED CREAM, SALT), CORN SYRUP, MICROBREW ALE, VANILLA EXTRACT, BAKING SODA, SALT AND SOY LECITHIN.
Check ANETTE'S CHOCOLATES, MICRO BREW BRITTLE BEER CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ANETTE'S CHOCOLATES, MICRO BREW BRITTLE BEER CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
EQUAL EXCHANGE CHOCOLATES, ORGANIC & FAIRLY TRADED DARK CHOCOLATE, VERY DARK
Sconza Chocolates Lemoncello Chocolate Almonds
Brownie Brittle Brittle Chocolate Chip - 14 Oz
Sheila G's Brownie Brittle Chocolate Chip
PINEAPPLE & COCONUT WITH FRESH CREAM POPS, PINEAPPLE & COCONUT, MINT CHOCOLATE DIP, SUMMER STRAWBERRIES, CHOCOLATE-DIPPED CHERRIES, RASPBERRIES & BLUEBERRIES, ROOT BEER FLOAT, MANGOS, CHOCO LATTE, CHOCOLATE-DIPPED STRAWBERRIES, CHOCOLATE FUDGE, STRAWBERRIES & BANANAS
About this product
Candy · Bar


