Is Angel Bakeries Pita Bread, 4 Count, 14 Oz Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, CANE SUGAR, YEAST, SALT, ENZYMES
Check Angel Bakeries Pita Bread, 4 Count, 14 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Angel Bakeries Pita Bread, 4 Count, 14 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
MildNeutralSweet
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal Prep


