Is Angel Delight Banana 59G Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- milk proteins
- milk protein concentrate
milk proteins
Dietitian noteMilk protein, especially milk protein concentrate, sometimes contains lactose. If the label says "lactose free" or "suitable for lactose intolerance", if you see lactase enzyme present, or if sugars are less than or equal to 1 gram, consider this ingredient low in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Modified Starches, Dried Glucose Syrup, Palm Oil, Inulin, Gelling Agents (Diphosphates, Sodium Phosphates, Carrageenan), Emulsifier (Lactic Acio Esters of Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Milk Protein Concentrate, Banana Powder (2%), Milk Proteins, Calcium Carbonate, Flavouring, Colour (Carotenes)
Check Angel Delight Banana 59G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Angel Delight Banana 59G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Twilight Delight 72% Cacao - 3.5 Oz
GoMacro Banana + Almond Butter MacroBar®
Simple Mills Gluten Free Banana Muffin & Bread Almond Flour Baking Mix - 9oz
Simple Mills Soft Baked Nutty Banana Bread Almond Flour Bars, 5 Pk, 1.19 Oz Ea
Where to buy
Angel Delight Banana 59G is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Powder


