Is Angel Delight Bubble Jelly Blueberry Jelly and Raspberry Boba Bubble Dessert Snack Pot x4 Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavouring
- raspberry flavour syrup balls
- modified starch
flavouring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Water, Raspberry Flavour Syrup Balls (Water, Sugar, Modified Starch, Stabiliser (Calcium Lactate), Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Malic Acid), Gelling Agents (Gellan Gum, Carrageenan, Sodium Alginate, Xanthan Gum), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Thickener (Guar Gum), Colour (Carotenes), Flavouring), Sugar, Gelling Agents (Locust Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Gellan Gum), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Acids (Fumaric Acid, Malic Acid), Stabiliser (Potassium Citrate), Colours (Anthocyanins, Copper Complexes of Chlorophyllins), Flavouring
Check Angel Delight Bubble Jelly Blueberry Jelly and Raspberry Boba Bubble Dessert Snack Pot x4 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Angel Delight Bubble Jelly Blueberry Jelly and Raspberry Boba Bubble Dessert Snack Pot x4 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
About this product
Snack · Unknown


