Is Angel Delight Bubble Jelly Blueberry Jelly and Raspberry Boba Bubble Dessert Snack Pot x4 Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • flavouring
  • raspberry flavour syrup balls
  • modified starch

flavouring

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Raspberry Flavour Syrup Balls (Water, Sugar, Modified Starch, Stabiliser (Calcium Lactate), Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Malic Acid), Gelling Agents (Gellan Gum, Carrageenan, Sodium Alginate, Xanthan Gum), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Thickener (Guar Gum), Colour (Carotenes), Flavouring), Sugar, Gelling Agents (Locust Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Gellan Gum), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Acids (Fumaric Acid, Malic Acid), Stabiliser (Potassium Citrate), Colours (Anthocyanins, Copper Complexes of Chlorophyllins), Flavouring

Check Angel Delight Bubble Jelly Blueberry Jelly and Raspberry Boba Bubble Dessert Snack Pot x4 against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Snack · Unknown

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go