Is Angel Delight No Added Sugar Butterscotch 47G Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified starch

modified starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Maltodextrin, Modified Starch, Palm Fat, Inulin, Sweeteners (Maltitol, Sucralose), Emulsifier (Lactic Acid Esters of Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Gelling Agents (Diphosphates, Sodium Phosphates), Colours (Plain Caramel, Carotenes), Milk Proteins, Calcium Carbonate, Flavouring

Check Angel Delight No Added Sugar Butterscotch 47G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Angel Delight No Added Sugar Butterscotch 47G is available at 3 retailers

TescoAsdaBritish Corner Shop

About this product

Snack · Powder

Flavor
ButterySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal Prep