Is Angel Delight Strawberry No Added Sugar Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk proteins
- whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maltodextrin, Modified Starch, Whey Powder (Milk), Palm Oil, Palm Fat, Gelling Agents (Diphosphates, Sodium Phosphates), Emulsifiers (Propylene Glycol Esters of Fatty Acids, Lecithins), Strawberry Powder (2%), Milk Proteins, Anti-Caking Agent (Silicon Dioxide), Colours (Beetroot Red, Carotenes), Calcium Carbonate, Sweetener (Sucralose), Flavouring
Check Angel Delight Strawberry No Added Sugar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Angel Delight Strawberry No Added Sugar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Angel Delight Strawberry No Added Sugar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Powder


