Is Angel Food Cake Mix Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Wheat Starch, Egg White, Enriched Bleached Flour (Bleached Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Leavening (Monocalcium Phosphate, Baking Soda), Corn Starch, Salt, Artificial Flavor, Whipping Aid (Sodium Lauryl Sulfate)

Check Angel Food Cake Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Powder

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
Baking
Lactose Free? Angel Food Cake Mix | Spoonful