Is Angel food cake Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Angel Food Cake Mix (Sugar, Wheat Starch, Bleached Enriched Wheat Flour (Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Dried Egg Whites, Leavening (Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Monocalcium Phosphate, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate), Salt, Artificial Flavor), Water

Check Angel food cake against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Powder

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking