Is Angel Food Cake Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Wheat Starch, Enriched Wheat Flour Bleached (Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Dry Egg Whites, Leavening (Monocalcium Phosphate, Baking Soda), Dextrose, Salt, Cellulose Gum, Citric Acid, Corn Starch, Artifici

Check Angel Food Cake against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
SweetNeutral
Texture
FluffySoftLight
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking