Is Angel Food Cake Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzyme
- riboflavin
enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bleached Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Potassium Bromate, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Enzyme, Folic Acid, Sugar, Eggs.
Check Angel Food Cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Angel Food Cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
Bragg Live Food Products Premium Nutritional Yeast Seasoning, 4.5 oz


