Is Angel Food Cheese Cheddar Alternative Dairy Free Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified starch

modified starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Modified Starch (1404, 1414, 1450), Coconut Oil, Salt, Natural Flavour, Mineral Salt (Calcium Phosphate), Yeast Extract, Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid, Citric Acid), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Colour (Carotene 160a)

Check Angel Food Cheese Cheddar Alternative Dairy Free against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Cube

Flavor
SavorySaltyNutty
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishing
Oat Free? Angel Food Cheese Cheddar Alternative Dairy Free | Spoonful