Is Angel Food Dairy Free Parmesan Alternative Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut flour
coconut flour
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Coconut Flour, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavour, Acid (Citric Acid), White Pepper, Antioxidant (Natural Herb Extract)
Check Angel Food Dairy Free Parmesan Alternative against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Angel Food Dairy Free Parmesan Alternative in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Angel Food Dairy Free Parmesan Alternative is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Powder


