Is ANGEL HAIR PASTA WITH HERBS ANGEL HAIR PASTA IN A CREAMY HERB SAUCE, ANGEL HAIR PASTA WITH HERBS Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • wheat

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

wheat

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Delicate, fine strands deliver a light, silky texture and a mild, aromatic flavor profile. Commonly served warm as a simple main or side, it accepts quick coatings and additions easily. Reviewers cite consistent tenderness, fast cooking, versatility for weeknight meals and casual entertaining, and generally reliable, familiar flavor among consumers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Whey, Salt, Palm Oil, Maltodextrin, Corn Syrup Solids, Natural Flavor, Onions, Monosodium Glutamate, Parsley, Garlic, Sodium Caseinate, Potassium Phosphate, Rosemary, Soy Lecithin, Sunflower Oil, Sage, Niacinamide, Ferrous Sulfate, Yellow 5, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 6, Celery, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Dried Contains Data Needed (Name Of The Source), Lecithin, Milk, Soy And Wheat , Contains Data Needed (Name Of The Source), Soy And Wheat

Check ANGEL HAIR PASTA WITH HERBS ANGEL HAIR PASTA IN A CREAMY HERB SAUCE, ANGEL HAIR PASTA WITH HERBS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ANGEL HAIR PASTA WITH HERBS ANGEL HAIR PASTA IN A CREAMY HERB SAUCE, ANGEL HAIR PASTA WITH HERBS is available at 24 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
HerbaceousGarlickySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch