Is Angel Specialty Products, Blended Ice Coffee, Instant Frappe Powder Mix, 3-Pound Bag, Caramel Latte [34 Servings] Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • milk
  • orthodox union
  • sweet cream
  • sodium caseinate
  • non-fat dry milk
  • natural & artificial flavors
  • butter

milk

Dietitian note

Milk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Coconut Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Non-fat Dry Milk, Toffee Candy (Sugar, Butter, Almonds, Salt, Cocoa Butter, Artificial Flavors, Soy Lecithin), Coffee Powder, Sodium Caseinate, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Non-dairy Creamer, Annatto (For Color), Allergens: Milk And Soy, Color: White With Brown Specks, Aroma: Sweet Cream And Caramel, Country Of Origin: Usa, Kosher Dairy: Orthodox Union

Check Angel Specialty Products, Blended Ice Coffee, Instant Frappe Powder Mix, 3-Pound Bag, Caramel Latte [34 Servings] against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Angel Specialty Products, Blended Ice Coffee, Instant Frappe Powder Mix, 3-Pound Bag, Caramel Latte [34 Servings] is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeBreakfast